Promedio de Bateo

Los líderes por cada período están señalados en negritas. El líder de todos los tiempos está resaltado en itálicas.

Temporada Jugador Club Promedio
PERÍODO HISPÁNICO
1878-79 (No hay datos)
1879-80 (No hay datos)
1880-81 (No se celebró)
1882 Esteban Bellán Habana 444
1882-83 José G. Domínguez1 Fe 455
1883-84 (No se celebró)
1885 Pablo Ronquillo Fe 350
1885-86 Wenceslao Gálvez Almendares 345
1887 Ricardo Martínez Almendares 439
1888 Antonio M. García Almendares 448
1889 Francisco Salabarría Fe 305
1889-90 Antonio M. García Fe 369
1890-91 Alfredo Crespo Matancista 375
1892 Antonio M. García Almendares 362
1892-93 Antonio M. García Águila de Oro 386
1893-94 Miguel Prats Habana 394
1894-95 Alfredo Arcaño Habana 430
1895-96 (No se celebró)
1896-97 (No se celebró)
1897-98 (No hubo líder)
1899 Valentín González Habanista 414
PERÍODO PROFESIONAL
1900 Esteban Prats Cubano 333
1901 Julián Castillo San Francisco 454
1902 Luis Padrón Habana 386
1903 Julián Castillo Habana 325
1904 Regino García San Francisco 377
1905 Julián Castillo Habana 308
1905-06 Carlos Morán Fe 295
1907 Regino García Fe 313
1908 Emilio Palomino Almendares 336
1908-09 Emilio Palomino Habana 311
1910 Julián Castillo Almendares 377
1910-11 Preston Hill Habana 391
1912 Grant Johnson Habana 410
1913 Armando Marsans Almendares 389
1913-14 Manuel Villa Fe 354
1914-15 Cristóbal Torriente Almendares 398
1915-16 Manuel Cueto Almendares 403
1917 Adolfo Luque Orientals 355
1917-18 (No se celebró)
1918-19 Manuel Cueto Almendares 344
1919-20 Cristóbal Torriente Almendares 360
1920-21 Pelayo Chacón Almendares 344
1921 Bienvenido Jiménez2 Habana 619
1922-23 Bernardo Baró Almendares 401
1923-24 Oliver Marcell Santa Clara 393
1924-25 Alejandro Oms Santa Clara-Matanzas 393
1925-26 Jud Wilson Habana 430
1926-27 Manuel Cueto Cuba-Habana 398
1927-28 Jud Wilson Habana 424
1928-29 Alejandro Oms Habana 432
1929-30 Alejandro Oms Santa Clara 380
1930 Tom Young3 Santa Clara 571
1931-32 Ramón Couto Almendares 400
1932-33 Miguel A. González Habana 432
1933-34 (No se celebró)
1934-35 Lázaro Salazar Marianao-Almendares 407
1935-36 Martín Dihígo Santa Clara 358
1936-37 Harry Williams Santa Clara 349
1937-38 Sam Bankhead Santa Clara 366
1938-39 Antonio Castaño Santa Clara 371
1939-40 Antonio Castaño Santa Clara 340
1940-41 Lázaro Salazar Almendares 316
1941-42 Silvio García Cienfuegos 351
1942-43 Alejandro Crespo Cienfuegos 337
1943-44 Roberto Ortiz Almendares 337
1944-45 Claro Duany Almendares-Marianao 340
1945-46 Lloyd Davenport Habana-Almendares 332
1946-47 Lou Klein Habana 330
1947-48 Henry Kimbro Habana 346
1948-49 Alejandro Crespo Cienfuegos 326
1949-50 Pedro Formental Habana 336
1950-51 Silvio García Cienfuegos 347
1951-52 Bert Haas Habana 323
1952-53 Edmundo Amorós Habana 373
1953-54 Glenn Nelson Almendares 352
1954-55 Ángel Scull Almendares 370
1955-56 Forrest Jacobs Habana 321
1956-57 Orestes Miñoso Marianao 312
1957-58 Milton Smith Marianao 320
1958-59 Antonio Taylor Almendares 303
1959-60 Antonio González Cienfuegos 310
1960-61 Octavio Rojas Cienfuegos-Habana 322
PERÍODO AFICIONADO
1962 Edwin Walters Occidentales 367
1963 Raúl González Occidentales 348
1964 Pedro Chávez Occidentales 333
1965 Urbano González Industriales 359
1965-66 Miguel Cuevas Granjeros 325
1966-67 Pedro Chávez Industriales 318
1967-68 José Pérez Azucareros 328
1968-69 Wilfredo Sánchez Henequeneros 354
1969-70 Wilfredo Sánchez Henequeneros 351
1971 Rigoberto Rosique Henequeneros 352
1972 Elpidio Mancebo Mineros 327
1973 Eusebio Cruz Camagüey 341
1974 Rigoberto Rosique Henequeneros 347
1974-75 Fermín Laffita Cafetaleros 396
1976 Wilfredo Sánchez Citricultores 365
1976-77 Eulogio Osorio Agricultores 359
1977-78 Fernando Sánchez Henequeneros 394
1978-79 Wilfredo Sánchez Citricultores 377
1979-80 Rodolfo Puente Metropolitanos 394
1980-81 Amado Zamora Villa Clara 394
1981-82 Fernando Hernández Vegueros 376
1982-83 Juan Hernández Forestales 367
1983-84 Wilfredo Sánchez Citricultores 385
1984-85 Omar Linares Vegueros 409
1985-86 Omar Linares Vegueros 426
1986-87 Javier Méndez Industriales 408
1987-88 Pedro L. Rodríguez Habana (LOC) 446
Luis Ulacia Camagüey (LOR) 427
1988-89 Juan Bravo Industriales (LOC) 414
Orestes Kindelán Stgo de Cuba (LOR) 402
1989-90 Omar Linares Vegueros (LOC) 442
Luis E. Gourriel Sancti Spíritus (LOR) 385
1990-91 Lázaro Madera Vegueros (LOC) 400
Luis Ulacia Camagüey (LOR) 376
1991-92 Omar Linares Vegueros (LOC) 386
José Lamarque Holguín (LOR) 339
1992-93 Omar Linares Pinar del Río 446
1993-94 Lourdes Gourriel Sancti Spíritus 395
1994-95 Amado Zamora Villa Clara 395
1995-96 Luis Ulacia Camagüey 421
1996-97 José Estrada Matanzas 391
1997-98 Roberquis Videaux Guantánamo 393
1998-99 Yobal Dueñas Pinar del Río 418
1999-00 Yorelvis Charles Ciego de Ávila 353
2000-01 Osmani Urrutia Las Tunas 431
2002 Osmani Urrutia Las Tunas 408
2002-03 Osmani Urrutia Las Tunas 421
2003-04 Osmani Urrutia Las Tunas 469
2004-05 Osmani Urrutia Las Tunas 385
2005-06 Michel Enríquez Isla de la Juventud 447
2006-07 Osmani Urrutia Las Tunas 371
2007-08 Yoandry Garlobo Matanzas 398
2008-09 Michel Enríquez Isla de la Juventud 401
2009-10 Alfredo Despaigne Granma 404
2010-11 José D. Abreu Cienfuegos 453
2011-12 José D. Abreu Cienfuegos 394
2012-13 Alfredo Despaigne Granma-Pinar del Río 382
2013-14 Michel Enríquez Isla de la Juventud 367

(LOC) Liga Occidental
(LOR) Liga Oriental
(1) Sólo acumuló 22 veces al bate
(2) Sólo acumuló 21 veces al bate
(3) Sólo acumuló 7 veces al bate

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 41 other followers

%d bloggers like this: