Jonrones

Los líderes por cada período están señalados en negritas. El líder de todos los tiempos está resaltado en itálicas.

Temporada Jugador Club Hr
PERÍODO HISPÁNICO
1878-79 (No hay datos)
1879-80 (No hay datos)
1880-81 (No se celebró)
1882 (No hubo líder)
1882-83 (No hubo líder)
1883-84 (No se celebró)
1885 (No hay datos)
1885-86 Francisco Delabat Almendares 1
1887 Carlos Maciá Almendares 1
1888 (No hubo líder)
1889 Felipe Blanco Matanzas 1
Alfredo Arcaño Habana 1
1889-90 Miguel Prats Habana 1
Antonio M. García Fe 1
1890-91 Francisco Delabat Almendares 1
Antonio M. García Fe 1
Francisco Hernández Fe 1
Ricardo Cabaleiro Habana 1
Eugenio Rosas Progreso 1
Pablo Tápanes Progreso 1
1892 Alfredo Arcaño Habana 3
1892-93 Alfredo Arcaño Habana 2
Antonio M. García Águila de Oro 2
1893-94 Alfredo Arcaño Habana 2
1894-95 Valentín González Habana 3
1895-96 (No se celebró)
1896-97 (No se celebró)
1897-98 José M. Magriñat Almendares 1
Arturo Valdés Almendares 1
Francisco Delabat Almendares 1
1899 (No hubo líder)
PERÍODO PROFESIONAL
1900 José M. Magriñat Cubano 1
Luis Padrón Habana 1
1901 José Romero Almendares 2
1902 Luis Padrón Habana 2
1903 Julián Castillo Habana 2
Prudencio Benavides Fe 2
1904 Valentín González Habana 2
1905 Rafael Almeida Almendares 1
Heliodoro Hidalgo Almendares 1
Julián Castillo Habana 1
1905-06 Agustín Parpetti Almendares 2
1907 Luis Padrón Habana 2
1908 Luis Padrón Habana 3
1908-09 Luis Padrón Habana 3
1910 Rogelio Valdés Almendares 1
Armando Cabañas Almendares 1
Heliodoro Hidalgo Almendares 1
Agustín Parpetti Habana 1
Luis Padrón Habana 1
Eusebio González Fe 1
Marcelino Guerra Fe 1
1910-11 Agustín Parpetti Habana 3
1912 Julián Castillo Fe 5
1913 Marcelino Guerra Fe 1
Luis Padrón Fe 1
Spottswood Poles Fe 1
John H. Lloyd Fe 1
Julián Castillo Almendares 1
Ricardo Hernández Habana 1
Cristóbal Torriente Habana 1
1913-14 Cristóbal Torriente Almendares 2
1914-15 Eustaquio Pedroso Almendares 1
Alfredo Cabrera Almendares 1
1915-16 Cristóbal Torriente Almendares 2
1917 Angel Aragón Red Sox 1
1917-18 (No se celebró)
1918-19 Marcelino Guerra Cuban Stars 3
1919-20 Angel Aragón Habana 1
Pelayo Chacón Almendares 1
Rafael Almeida Almendares 1
Marcelino Guerra Almendares 1
Cristóbal Torriente Almendares 1
1920-21 Cristóbal Torriente Almendares 1
Marcelino Guerra Almendares 1
Miguel A. González Habana 1
Bienvenido Jiménez Habana 1
1921 Manuel Cueto Habana 1
1922-23 Cristóbal Torriente Habana 4
1923-24 Bienvenido Jiménez Almendares-Habana 4
1924-25 Esteban Montalvo Santa Clara-Matanzas 5
1925-26 John H. Lloyd Almendares 3
Jud Wilson Habana 3
1926-27 J. Hernández Almendares 4
1927-28 Oscar Charleston Cuba 5
1928-29 James Bell Cienfuegos 5
1929-30 George Suttles Santa Clara 7
1930 Pedro Arango Cienfuegos 1
Rogelio Alonso Almendares 1
Juan Vargas Habana 1
1931-32 Alejandro Oms Habana 3
Ismael Morales Regla 3
1932-33 Roberto Estalella Habana 3
1933-34 (No se celebró)
1934-35 Once empatados 1
1935-36 Willie Wells Santa Clara 5
Jacinto Roque Almendares 5
1936-37 Herman Andrews Habana 5
Roberto Estalella Habana 5
1937-38 Roberto Estalella Almendares 4
Raymond Brown Almendares 4
Willie Wells Almendares 4
1938-39 Joshua Gibson Santa Clara 11
1939-40 George Suttles Cienfuegos 4
1940-41 Alejandro Crespo Cienfuegos 3
1941-42 Silvio García Cienfuegos 4
1942-43 Roberto Ortiz Almendares 2
Alberto Hernández Habana 2
1943-44 Alberto Hernández Habana 3
1944-45 Claro Duany Almendares-Marianao 3
1945-46 Dick Sisler Habana 9
1946-47 Roberto Ortiz Almendares 11
1947-48 Jesús Díaz Marianao 7
1948-49 Monte Irving Almendares 10
1949-50 Roberto Ortiz Almendares 15
Don Lenhardt Habana 15
1950-51 Charles Grant Cienfuegos 8
Bert Haas Habana 8
Edward Mierkowicz Habana 8
Pedro Formental Habana 8
1951-52 Pedro Formental Habana 9
Jim Basso Cienfuegos-Marianao 9
1952-53 Lou Klein Habana 16
1953-54 Earl Rapp Almendares 10
Rafael Noble Cienfuegos 10
1954-55 Gleen Nelson Almendares 13
1955-56 Ultus Álvarez Cienfuegos 10
1956-57 Archie Wilson Cienfuegos 11
1957-58 Daniel Morejón Almendares 9
Norman Laker Habana 9
Francisco Herrera Cienfuegos 9
Brook Robinson Cienfuegos 9
1958-59 Jim Baxes Almendares 9
1959-60 Francisco Herrera Cienfuegos 15
1960-61 Julio Bécquer Marianao 15
PERÍODO AFICIONADO
1962 Rolando Valdés Orientales 3
1963 Rolando Valdés Orientales 3
1964 Miguel Cuevas Orientales 3
Jorge Trigoura Industriales 3
1965 Miguel Cuevas Granjeros 5
1965-66 Lino Betancourt Henequeneros 9
1966-67 Edwin Walters Centrales 7
1967-68 Felipe Sarduy Granjeros 13
1968-69 Agustín Marquetti Habana 19
1969-70 Raúl Reyes Industriales 10
1971 Miguel Cuevas Granjeros 10
1972 Agustín Marquetti Industriales 11
1973 Armando Capiró Habana 22
1974 Antonio Muñoz Azucareros 19
1974-75 Fernando Sánchez Henequeneros 6
1976 Antonio Muñoz Azucareros 13
1976-77 Pedro J. Rodríguez Azucareros 9
1977-78 Pedro J. Rodríguez Cienfuegos 13
1978-79 Pedro J. Rodríguez Cienfuegos 19
1979-80 Pedro J. Rodríguez* Cienfuegos 18
Luis G. Casanova Vegueros 18
1980-81 Agustín Lescaille Guantánamo 15
1981-82 Reinaldo Fernández Camagüey 17
Lázaro Junco* Citricultores 17
1982-83 Lázaro Junco Citricultores 15
1983-84 Lázaro Junco Citricultores 20
Luis G. Casanova* Vegueros 20
1984-85 Lázaro Junco Citricultores 24
1985-86 Reinaldo Fernández Camagüey 18
1986-87 Orestes Kindelán Santiago de Cuba 17
1987-88 Lázaro Junco Henequeneros (LOC) 25
Orestes Kindelán Stgo de Cuba (LOR) 22
1988-89 Lázaro Junco* Henequeneros (LOC) 20
Lázaro Madera Vegueros (LOC) 20
Orestes Kindelán Stgo de Cuba (LOR) 24
1989-90 Lázaro Junco Henequeneros (LOC) 16
Ermidelio Urrutia Las Tunas (LOR) 20
1990-91 Lázaro Junco Henequeneros (LOC) 17
Ermidelio Urrutia Las Tunas (LOR) 16
1991-92 Romelio Martínez Habana (LOC) 20
Miguel Caldés Camagüey (LOR) 12
1992-93 Lázaro Junco Matanzas 27
1993-94 Lázaro Junco Matanzas 21
1994-95 Miguel Caldés Camagüey 20
1995-96 Ariel Benavides Guantánamo 25
1996-97 Julio G. Fernández Matanzas 15
1997-98 Oscar Machado Villa Clara 24
1998-99 Daniel Lazo Pinar del Río 18
1999-00 Iván Correa Industriales 10
2000-01 Roberquis Videaux* Guantánamo 23
Oscar Macías Habana 23
2002 Michel Abreu Matanzas 23
2002-03 Joan C. Pedroso Las Tunas 28
2003-04 Reinier Yero Sancti Spíritus 19
2004-05 Joan C. Pedroso Las Tunas 27
2005-06 Yulieski Gourriel Sancti Spíritus 27
2006-07 Alexei Ramírez Pinar del Río 20
2007-08 Alexei Bell Santiago de Cuba 31
2008-09 Alfredo Despaigne Granma 32
2009-10 Alfredo Despaigne Granma 31
2010-11 José D. Abreu* Cienfuegos 33
Yoennis Céspedes Granma 33
2011-12 Alfredo Despaigne Granma 36
2012-13 José D. Abreu Cienfuegos 19
William Luis Camagüey-Cienfuegos 19
2013-14 Yulieski Gourriel Industriales 16
2014-15 Urmari Guerra Granma 21

(LOC) Liga Occidental
(LOR) Liga Oriental
(*) Líder por menos veces al bate

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: